Ashburn Playoff Results

 

Standings

 

Series Round Date Result
Wildcard Oct 2 Alaska Pipeliners defeated Larrupin Lou's, lead series 1 games to 0
Wildcard Oct 2 Winona Nationals defeated Black Aces, lead series 1 games to 0
Wildcard Oct 3 Larrupin Lou's defeated Alaska Pipeliners, series tied at 1 games each
Wildcard Oct 3 Black Aces defeated Winona Nationals, series tied at 1 games each
Wildcard Oct 5 Larrupin Lou's defeated Alaska Pipeliners, lead series 2 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 5 Winona Nationals defeated Black Aces, lead series 2 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 6 Larrupin Lou's defeated Alaska Pipeliners, lead series 3 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 6 Winona Nationals defeated Black Aces, lead series 3 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 7 Alaska Pipeliners defeated Larrupin Lou's, trail series 3 games to 2
Wildcard Oct 7 Winona Nationals defeated Black Aces, win series 4 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 9 Larrupin Lou's defeated Alaska Pipeliners, win series 4 games to 2
Wildcard Oct 9 Black Aces at Winona Nationals (game not necessary)
Wildcard Oct 10 Alaska Pipeliners at Larrupin Lou's (game not necessary)
Wildcard Oct 10 Black Aces at Winona Nationals (game not necessary)
Divisional Oct 11 Libra Force defeated Larrupin Lou's, lead series 1 games to 0
Divisional Oct 11 Winona Nationals defeated Shaler Owls, lead series 1 games to 0
Divisional Oct 12 Libra Force defeated Larrupin Lou's, lead series 2 games to 0
Divisional Oct 12 Shaler Owls defeated Winona Nationals, series tied at 1 games each
Divisional Oct 14 Libra Force defeated Larrupin Lou's, lead series 3 games to 0
Divisional Oct 14 Shaler Owls defeated Winona Nationals, lead series 2 games to 1
Divisional Oct 15 Larrupin Lou's defeated Libra Force, trail series 3 games to 1
Divisional Oct 15 Winona Nationals defeated Shaler Owls, series tied at 2 games each
Divisional Oct 16 Larrupin Lou's defeated Libra Force, trail series 3 games to 2
Divisional Oct 16 Shaler Owls defeated Winona Nationals, lead series 3 games to 2
Divisional Oct 18 Larrupin Lou's defeated Libra Force, series tied at 3 games each
Divisional Oct 18 Shaler Owls defeated Winona Nationals, win series 4 games to 2
Divisional Oct 19 Larrupin Lou's defeated Libra Force, win series 4 games to 3
Divisional Oct 19 Winona Nationals at Shaler Owls (game not necessary)
Championship Oct 20 Larrupin Lou's defeated Shaler Owls, lead series 1 games to 0
Championship Oct 21 Shaler Owls defeated Larrupin Lou's, series tied at 1 games each
Championship Oct 23 Larrupin Lou's defeated Shaler Owls, lead series 2 games to 1
Championship Oct 24 Shaler Owls defeated Larrupin Lou's, series tied at 2 games each
Championship Oct 25 Shaler Owls defeated Larrupin Lou's, lead series 3 games to 2
Championship Oct 27 Larrupin Lou's defeated Shaler Owls, series tied at 3 games each
Championship Oct 28 Larrupin Lou's defeated Shaler Owls, win series 4 games to 3