Arizona Playoff Results

 

Standings

 

Series Round Date Result
Wildcard Oct 2 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Abejas De Winona 11 - 3, lead series 1 games to 0
Wildcard Oct 2 Cougars defeated Chicago Thundercocks 8 - 4, lead series 1 games to 0
Wildcard Oct 3 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Abejas De Winona 6 - 1, lead series 2 games to 0
Wildcard Oct 3 Chicago Thundercocks defeated Cougars 7 - 5, series tied at 1 games each
Wildcard Oct 5 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Abejas De Winona 4 - 3, lead series 3 games to 0
Wildcard Oct 5 Chicago Thundercocks defeated Cougars 7 - 3, lead series 2 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 6 Abejas De Winona defeated Sante Fe Ciscos 12 - 1, trail series 3 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 6 Chicago Thundercocks defeated Cougars 12 - 6, lead series 3 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 7 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Abejas De Winona 10 - 8, win series 4 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 7 Chicago Thundercocks defeated Cougars 6 - 5, win series 4 games to 1
Wildcard Oct 9 Sante Fe Ciscos at Abejas De Winona (game not necessary)
Wildcard Oct 9 Chicago Thundercocks at Cougars (game not necessary)
Wildcard Oct 10 Sante Fe Ciscos at Abejas De Winona (game not necessary)
Wildcard Oct 10 Chicago Thundercocks at Cougars (game not necessary)
Divisional Oct 11 Association Islanders defeated Sante Fe Ciscos 5 - 1, lead series 1 games to 0
Divisional Oct 11 Chicago Thundercocks defeated Osage Stomp 6 - 5, lead series 1 games to 0
Divisional Oct 12 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Association Islanders 10 - 8, series tied at 1 games each
Divisional Oct 12 Osage Stomp defeated Chicago Thundercocks 3 - 0, series tied at 1 games each
Divisional Oct 14 Association Islanders defeated Sante Fe Ciscos 9 - 2, lead series 2 games to 1
Divisional Oct 14 Osage Stomp defeated Chicago Thundercocks 3 - 2, lead series 2 games to 1
Divisional Oct 15 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Association Islanders 9 - 2, series tied at 2 games each
Divisional Oct 15 Chicago Thundercocks defeated Osage Stomp 4 - 2, series tied at 2 games each
Divisional Oct 16 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Association Islanders 4 - 0, lead series 3 games to 2
Divisional Oct 16 Osage Stomp defeated Chicago Thundercocks 4 - 2, lead series 3 games to 2
Divisional Oct 18 Association Islanders defeated Sante Fe Ciscos 10 - 8, series tied at 3 games each
Divisional Oct 18 Osage Stomp defeated Chicago Thundercocks 5 - 2, win series 4 games to 2
Divisional Oct 19 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Association Islanders 9 - 5, win series 4 games to 3
Divisional Oct 19 Chicago Thundercocks at Osage Stomp (game not necessary)
Championship Oct 20 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Osage Stomp 4 - 2, lead series 1 games to 0
Championship Oct 21 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Osage Stomp 8 - 1, lead series 2 games to 0
Championship Oct 23 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Osage Stomp 11 - 3, lead series 3 games to 0
Championship Oct 24 Sante Fe Ciscos defeated Osage Stomp 5 - 4, win series 4 games to 0
Championship Oct 25 Sante Fe Ciscos at Osage Stomp
Championship Oct 27 Osage Stomp at Sante Fe Ciscos
Championship Oct 28 Osage Stomp at Sante Fe Ciscos