Ashburn 01-31-2024 Draft Event Results
Result by Pick |
1. UNCAS BATS: Drafted Bill Nahorodny; C. |
2. SHALER BROWNS: Drafted Ed Whitson; SP. |
3. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Paul Mirabella; RP. |
4. MORONI DASH: Drafted Gary Ward; OEB. |
5. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Drafted Larry Harlow; OF. |
6. DODGERS: Drafted Roy Lee Jackson; RP. |
7. BOMBERS: Drafted Harold Baines™; OF. |
8. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Drafted Steve Baker; RP. |
9. MCKINLEY FOG: Drafted Tommy Boggs; SP. |
10. VALEENE GAMERS: Drafted John Wathan; C. |
11. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Sam Hinds; RP. |
12. MILLS STRIPERS: Drafted U L Washington; SS. |
13. COUGARS: Drafted Steve Dillard; OEB. |
14. CENTER MONSTERS: Drafted Rich Bordi; RP. |
15. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Drafted Tim Stoddard; RP. |
16. STRANGERS: Drafted Scott Holman; SSP. |
17. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Drafted Dennis Kinney; RP. |
18. SPLINTER SKILLS: Drafted Tim Corcoran; OEB. |
19. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Drafted Roy Smalley; OEB. |
20. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Drafted Renie Martin; RP. |
21. CHIPPERS: Outbid on Kip Young ... Drafted John Urrea; SSP. |
22. HAMMERS: Drafted Dan Graham; OEB. |
23. WINONA NATIONALS: Drafted Willie Randolph; 2B. |
24. RW SNAPPERS: Drafted Greg Pryor; SS. |
25. UNCAS BATS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Fred Breining; SSP. |
26. SHALER BROWNS: Drafted Albert Williams; SP. |
27. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Ron Washington; OEB. |
28. MORONI DASH: Drafted Rod Scurry; RP. |
29. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Outbid on Barry Bonnell ... Drafted Omar Moreno; OF. |
30. DODGERS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Tom Brookens; OEB. |
31. BOMBERS: Drafted Rick Camp; SSP. |
32. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Drafted Ozzie Osborn; RP. |
33. MCKINLEY FOG: Drafted Steve Grilli; RP. |
34. VALEENE GAMERS: Drafted Dave Geisel; RP. |
35. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Dave Collins; OEB. |
36. MILLS STRIPERS: Drafted Ron Davis; RP. |
37. COUGARS: Drafted John Verhoeven; RP. |
38. CENTER MONSTERS: Outbid on Roy Thomas ... Drafted Clint Hurdle; OEB. |
39. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Outbid on Stan Wall ... Drafted Bob Kearney; C. |
40. STRANGERS: Drafted Sid Monge; SSP. |
41. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Drafted Ruppert Jones; OF. |
42. SPLINTER SKILLS: Drafted Terry Puhl; OF. |
43. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Drafted Denny Walling; OEB. |
44. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Drafted Jeff Jones; RP. |
45. CHIPPERS: Drafted Fernando Arroyo; SSP. |
46. HAMMERS: Outbid on Lance Parrish ...Outbid on Rudy Law ... Drafted Al Woods; OEB. |
47. WINONA NATIONALS: Outbid on Lance Parrish ... Drafted Alex Trevino; C. |
48. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
49. UNCAS BATS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Donnie Moore; RP. |
50. SHALER BROWNS: Outbid on Odell Jones ... Drafted Bob Myrick; RP. |
51. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Ken Schrom; SSP. |
52. MORONI DASH: Drafted Dan Larson; SSP. |
53. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Drafted Joe Charboneau; OF. |
54. DODGERS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Dave Bergman; OEB. |
55. BOMBERS: Forfeited Pick. |
56. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Drafted Rick Baldwin; RP. |
57. MCKINLEY FOG: Drafted Paul Mitchell; SSP. |
58. VALEENE GAMERS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Jeff Newman; C. |
59. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Mike Vail; OEB. |
60. MILLS STRIPERS: Drafted Mike Krukow; SSP. |
61. COUGARS: Drafted Mike LaCoss; SP. |
62. CENTER MONSTERS: Drafted Pablo Torrealba; RP. |
63. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Drafted Dave LaPoint; RP. |
64. STRANGERS: Drafted Joe Kerrigan; RP. |
65. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Drafted George Vukovich; OEB. |
66. SPLINTER SKILLS: Drafted David Palmer; SSP. |
67. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Forfeited Pick. |
68. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Outbid on Lance Parrish ... Drafted Paul Moskau; RP. |
69. CHIPPERS: Drafted Joe Lefebvre; OEB. |
70. HAMMERS: Drafted Lloyd Moseby; OEB. |
71. WINONA NATIONALS: Drafted Garry Templeton; SS. |
72. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
73. UNCAS BATS: Drafted Jim Umbarger; SSP. |
74. SHALER BROWNS: Drafted Johnnie LeMaster; SS. |
75. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Larry Bradford; RP. |
76. MORONI DASH: Drafted Pete Redfern; SSP. |
77. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Drafted Dickie Thon; OEB (Bid 4 Units). |
78. DODGERS: Drafted Floyd Rayford; OEB. |
79. BOMBERS: Forfeited Pick. |
80. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Drafted Dave Tobik; RP. |
81. MCKINLEY FOG: Outbid on Stan Wall ... Drafted Greg Minton; RP. |
82. VALEENE GAMERS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Junior Moore; OEB. |
83. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Chico Walker; OEB. |
84. MILLS STRIPERS: Drafted Mookie Wilson; OEB. |
85. COUGARS: Drafted Dickie Noles; RP. |
86. CENTER MONSTERS: Outbid on Lance Parrish ... Drafted Pete Ladd; RP. |
87. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Drafted Tim Flannery; OEB. |
88. STRANGERS: Drafted Randy Scarbery; RP. |
89. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Outbid on Gary Serum ...Outbid on Rudy Law ...Outbid on Paul Householder ... Drafted Ed Glynn; RP. |
90. SPLINTER SKILLS: Drafted Dave Beard; RP. |
91. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Forfeited Pick. |
92. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Drafted Juan Eichelberger; SP (Bid 7 Units). |
93. CHIPPERS: Drafted Pat Rockett; OEB. |
94. HAMMERS: Drafted Steve Henderson; OEB. |
95. WINONA NATIONALS: Drafted Ken Oberkfell; 3B. |
96. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
97. UNCAS BATS: Drafted John Pacella; RP. |
98. SHALER BROWNS: Drafted Luis Aponte; RP. |
99. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Reid Nichols; OEB. |
100. MORONI DASH: Drafted Mickey Mahler; RP. |
101. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
102. DODGERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Dodgers) |
103. BOMBERS: Forfeited Pick. |
104. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
105. MCKINLEY FOG: Drafted Mickey Hatcher; OEB. |
106. VALEENE GAMERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Valeene Gamers) |
107. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted John Martin; RP. |
108. MILLS STRIPERS: Outbid on Kip Young ... Drafted Stan Wall; RP (Bid 3 Units). |
109. COUGARS: Drafted John Littlefield; RP. |
110. CENTER MONSTERS: Drafted Richard Dotson; SSP. |
111. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Drafted Gene Pentz; RP. |
112. STRANGERS: Drafted Jim Norris; OEB. |
113. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Drafted Paul Householder; OEB (Bid 9 Units). |
114. SPLINTER SKILLS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Bill Sample; OF. |
115. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Forfeited Pick. |
116. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Outbid on Pete Vuckovich ... Drafted Tony Armas; OEB. |
117. CHIPPERS: Outbid on Odell Jones ... Drafted Paul Reuschel; RP (Bid 9 Units). |
118. HAMMERS: Drafted Willie Upshaw; 1B. |
119. WINONA NATIONALS: Drafted Brad Gulden; OEB. |
120. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
121. UNCAS BATS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Uncas Bats) |
122. SHALER BROWNS: Outbid on Pete Vuckovich ... Drafted Roy Thomas; RP (Bid 11 Units). |
123. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Jim Burton; RP. |
124. MORONI DASH: Drafted Butch Hobson; 3B. |
125. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Forfeited Pick. |
126. DODGERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Dodgers) |
127. BOMBERS: Forfeited Pick. |
128. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Forfeited Pick. |
129. MCKINLEY FOG: Drafted Mike Bacsik; RP. |
130. VALEENE GAMERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Valeene Gamers) |
131. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Mike Paxton; SP. |
132. MILLS STRIPERS: Drafted Mike Barlow; RP. |
133. COUGARS: Drafted Paul Hartzell; SP. |
134. CENTER MONSTERS: Drafted Rich Dauer; 2B. |
135. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Drafted Phil Mankowski; OEB. |
136. STRANGERS: Outbid on Odell Jones ... Drafted Bruce Berenyi; SP. |
137. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Drafted Jerry Don Gleaton; RP. |
138. SPLINTER SKILLS: Forfeited Pick. |
139. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Forfeited Pick. |
140. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Drafted Floyd Bannister; SP. |
141. CHIPPERS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
142. HAMMERS: Drafted Don Robinson; RP. |
143. WINONA NATIONALS: Drafted Ken Phelps; OEB. |
144. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
145. UNCAS BATS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Uncas Bats) |
146. SHALER BROWNS: Drafted Paul Thormodsgard; SP. |
147. PAULDING TROJANS: Drafted Odell Jones; RP (Bid 2 Units). |
148. MORONI DASH: Drafted Steve Staggs; OEB. |
149. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Forfeited Pick. |
150. DODGERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Dodgers) |
151. BOMBERS: Forfeited Pick. |
152. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Forfeited Pick. |
153. MCKINLEY FOG: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Kip Young; SSP (Bid 13 Units). |
154. VALEENE GAMERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Valeene Gamers) |
155. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Dave Heaverlo; RP. |
156. MILLS STRIPERS: Outbid on Rudy Law ... Drafted Mike Willis; RP. |
157. COUGARS: Drafted Rick Mahler; SP. |
158. CENTER MONSTERS: Drafted Gary Serum; SSP (Bid 13 Units). |
159. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Rudy Law; OEB (Bid 9 Units). |
160. STRANGERS: Drafted Bob Walk; SP. |
161. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Outbid on Barry Bonnell ... Drafted Steve Trout; SP. |
162. SPLINTER SKILLS: Forfeited Pick. |
163. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Forfeited Pick. |
164. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Drafted Wayne Nordhagen; OEB. |
165. CHIPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
166. HAMMERS: Drafted Dave Ford; RP. |
167. WINONA NATIONALS: Forfeited Pick. |
168. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
169. UNCAS BATS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Uncas Bats) |
170. SHALER BROWNS: Drafted Randy Martz; SSP. |
171. PAULDING TROJANS: Outbid on Pete Vuckovich ... Drafted Phil Huffman; SP. |
172. MORONI DASH: Drafted Barry Bonnell; OEB (Bid 6 Units). |
173. HARVEST WARHAWKS: Forfeited Pick. |
174. DODGERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Dodgers) |
175. BOMBERS: Forfeited Pick. |
176. HAYWOOD HUSTLERS: Forfeited Pick. |
177. MCKINLEY FOG: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Eric Rasmussen; SP. |
178. VALEENE GAMERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Valeene Gamers) |
179. WEST VALLEY TINCAPS: Drafted Randy Stein; RP. |
180. MILLS STRIPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
181. COUGARS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Paul Dade; OEB. |
182. CENTER MONSTERS: Drafted Byron McLaughlin; RP. |
183. MILITARY INTELLIGENCE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
184. STRANGERS: Drafted Mark Lemongello; SP. |
185. NASHVILLE SOUNDS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
186. SPLINTER SKILLS: Forfeited Pick. |
187. LARRUPIN LOU'S: Forfeited Pick. |
188. ALASKA PIPELINERS: Drafted Chuck Rainey; SP. |
189. CHIPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |
190. HAMMERS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
191. WINONA NATIONALS: Forfeited Pick. |
192. RW SNAPPERS: Forfeited Pick. |