Perfect Ninety 02-04-2024 Draft Event Results
Result by Pick |
1. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Outbid on John Boccabella ... Drafted Faye Throneberry; OEB. |
2. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Drafted Mike Fornieles; RP. |
3. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Drafted Wilbur Good; OF. |
4. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Dick Crutcher; RP. |
5. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Ben Tincup; RP. |
6. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: Drafted Howard Wakefield; OEB. |
7. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted Hi Jasper; RP. |
8. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Tom Edens; RP. |
9. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Drafted Paul Carter; RP. |
10. UDE LOANS: Drafted John Misse; OEB. |
11. DENVER GRIZZLIES: Outbid on Frank Linzy ...Outbid on Al Ferrara ... Drafted Dan Woodman; RP. |
12. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Drafted Les Lancaster; RP. |
13. LAMAR BATS: Drafted Big Jeff Pfeffer; RP. |
14. ATLANTA BLAZE: Drafted Jim Hughes; RP. |
15. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Drafted Bris Lord; OF. |
16. THE DETERMINATORS: Drafted Randy Velarde; OEB (Bid 2 Units). |
17. WICHITA LINEMEN: Drafted Jimmy Dygert™; SP. |
18. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: Drafted Gerald Young; OF. |
19. SHALER HORNETS: Outbid on Frank Linzy ... |
20. LOWLANDERS: Drafted Roberto Kelly; OEB. |
21. DRY RIDGE ACES: Outbid on Tim Belcher ...Outbid on Molly Craft ...Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Marsh Williams; RP. |
22. ROUNDING THIRD: Drafted Jerry Reed; RP. |
23. SYRACUSE ACES: Drafted Mackey Sasser™; OEB. |
24. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Drafted Ed Kinsella; RP. |
25. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted Tim Drummond; RP. |
26. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Drafted Sandy Amoros; OEB. |
27. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Drafted Sam Bohne; 2B. |
28. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Irv Young; SP. |
29. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Outbid on George Disch ... Drafted Deacon Jones; RP. |
30. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: Drafted Bill Landis; RP. |
31. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted Gene Ford; RP. |
32. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Chris Bando; OEB. |
33. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Rube Bressler; SSP. |
34. UDE LOANS: Drafted Tommy McCraw; OEB. |
35. DENVER GRIZZLIES: Outbid on Bill Wambsganss ... Drafted Randy Milligan; OEB. |
36. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Drafted Fred McMullin; OEB. |
37. LAMAR BATS: Outbid on Greg Myers ... Drafted Garry Roggenburk; RP. |
38. ATLANTA BLAZE: Drafted Ron Herbel; RP. |
39. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Drafted Nelson Liriano; OEB. |
40. THE DETERMINATORS: Drafted Bill Wambsganss; OEB (Bid 2 Units). |
41. WICHITA LINEMEN: Drafted Max Fiske; SSP. |
42. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: Drafted Mike Marshall; OF. |
43. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
44. LOWLANDERS: Drafted Dusty Rhodes; OEB. |
45. DRY RIDGE ACES: Drafted Bunky Stewart; RP. |
46. ROUNDING THIRD: Drafted King Lear; SSP. |
47. SYRACUSE ACES: Outbid on John Boccabella ...Outbid on Greg Myers ... Drafted Brett Butler; OF. |
48. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Drafted Bob Heffner; SSP. |
49. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted Ron Negray; RP. |
50. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Outbid on Greg Cadaret ... Drafted Dick Harley; RP. |
51. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Outbid on John Boccabella ...Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Jim Kelly; OF (Bid 1 Units). |
52. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Dave Johnson; SP. |
53. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Drafted Joe Klink; RP. |
54. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: Drafted Ivan Howard; OEB. |
55. LAGUNA SHARKS: Outbid on Buster Brown ... Drafted Jimmie Hall; OF. |
56. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Jesus Alou; OF. |
57. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Drafted Dave Otto; SSP. |
58. UDE LOANS: Outbid on Greg Myers ... Drafted Tom Parsons; SSP. |
59. DENVER GRIZZLIES: Drafted Gates Brown; OEB. |
60. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Outbid on John Boccabella ... Drafted Vic Davalillo; OEB. |
61. LAMAR BATS: Drafted Frank LaPorte; OEB. |
62. ATLANTA BLAZE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Earl Smith; OEB. |
63. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Drafted Tim Crews; RP. |
64. THE DETERMINATORS: Drafted Greg Myers; OEB (Bid 2 Units). |
65. WICHITA LINEMEN: Drafted Jack Tobin; OF. |
66. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: Drafted Jim Rivera; OF. |
67. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
68. LOWLANDERS: Drafted Reggie Patterson; OEP. |
69. DRY RIDGE ACES: Outbid on Henry Keupper ... Drafted Fred Lasher; RP. |
70. ROUNDING THIRD: Drafted Ron Brand; C. |
71. SYRACUSE ACES: Drafted Paul Ratliff; OEB. |
72. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Drafted Al Bridwell; OEB. |
73. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted Hank DeBerry; OEB. |
74. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Drafted Bob Steele; RP. |
75. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Del Howard; OEB. |
76. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Lloyd McClendon; OEB. |
77. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Drafted Erv Kantlehner; RP. |
78. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: Drafted Fred Talbot; SP. |
79. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted Gene Alley; OEB. |
80. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Mel Hall; OF. |
81. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Molly Craft; RP (Bid 7 Units). |
82. UDE LOANS: Drafted George Cunningham; SSP. |
83. DENVER GRIZZLIES: Drafted Buster Brown; SSP (Bid 13 Units). |
84. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Drafted Clay Parker; RP. |
85. LAMAR BATS: Outbid on Charlie Whitehouse ...Outbid on Joe Lotz ... Drafted Jack O'Connor; SSP (Bid 14 Units). |
86. ATLANTA BLAZE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Outbid on Jeff Treadway ... Drafted Fred Manrique; OEB. |
87. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Outbid on John Boccabella ... Drafted Charlie Hanford; OF. |
88. THE DETERMINATORS: Drafted Greg Cadaret; RP (Bid 1 Units). |
89. WICHITA LINEMEN: Drafted John Davis; OEP. |
90. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: Drafted Ross Reynolds; SSP. |
91. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
92. LOWLANDERS: Forfeited Pick. |
93. DRY RIDGE ACES: Drafted Ducky Yount; RP. |
94. ROUNDING THIRD: Drafted Al Gould; SSP. |
95. SYRACUSE ACES: Drafted Nelson Santovenia; OEB. |
96. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Drafted Shawn Hillegas; RP. |
97. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted Pep Goodwin; OEB. |
98. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Outbid on George Disch ...Outbid on Joe Lotz ... Drafted Babe Ruth; SP. |
99. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Drafted Bob Ganley; OF. |
100. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Eddie Matteson; RP. |
101. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
102. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: Drafted Dan Marion; SP. |
103. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted John Farrell; SP. |
104. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Mike Sharperson; OEB. |
105. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
106. UDE LOANS: Outbid on John Boccabella ...Outbid on George Disch ...Outbid on Joe Lotz ... Drafted Tim Belcher; SP. |
107. DENVER GRIZZLIES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Denver Grizzlies) |
108. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Drafted Tom McGuire; SSP. |
109. LAMAR BATS: Drafted Jose Nunez; SSP. |
110. ATLANTA BLAZE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Atlanta Blaze) |
111. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Drafted Joe Kelly; OF. |
112. THE DETERMINATORS: Outbid on Frank Linzy ... |
113. WICHITA LINEMEN: Forfeited Pick. |
114. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: Drafted Jose Cardenal; OEB. |
115. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
116. LOWLANDERS: Forfeited Pick. |
117. DRY RIDGE ACES: Drafted Jake Thielman; SP. |
118. ROUNDING THIRD: Outbid on John Boccabella ...Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Branch Rickey; OEB. |
119. SYRACUSE ACES: Forfeited Pick. |
120. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Drafted Jim Bluejacket; SSP. |
121. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted Don Rowe; RP. |
122. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Drafted Alan Koch; SSP. |
123. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
124. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Bob Sadowski; SSP. |
125. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Forfeited Pick. |
126. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Poindexter Strength) |
127. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted Al Ferrara; OEB (Bid 12 Units). |
128. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Dan Adams; RP. |
129. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Forfeited Pick. |
130. UDE LOANS: Forfeited Pick. |
131. DENVER GRIZZLIES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Denver Grizzlies) |
132. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Drafted Bill Tuttle; OF. |
133. LAMAR BATS: Drafted Myron Grimshaw; OEB. |
134. ATLANTA BLAZE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Atlanta Blaze) |
135. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Joe Lotz; RP (Bid 9 Units). |
136. THE DETERMINATORS: Forfeited Pick. |
137. WICHITA LINEMEN: Forfeited Pick. |
138. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: Drafted Les Straker; SSP. |
139. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
140. LOWLANDERS: Forfeited Pick. |
141. DRY RIDGE ACES: Drafted Bill Hogg; SP. |
142. ROUNDING THIRD: Drafted Dick Groat; OEB (Bid 7 Units). |
143. SYRACUSE ACES: Forfeited Pick. |
144. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Drafted Jeff Treadway; OEB (Bid 10 Units). |
145. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted George Disch; RP (Bid 15 Units). |
146. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Forfeited Pick. |
147. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Forfeited Pick. |
148. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Drafted Fritz Coumbe; RP. |
149. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Forfeited Pick. |
150. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Poindexter Strength) |
151. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted Don Wert; OEB. |
152. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted Lee Walls; OF. |
153. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Forfeited Pick. |
154. UDE LOANS: Forfeited Pick. |
155. DENVER GRIZZLIES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Denver Grizzlies) |
156. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Outbid on Henry Keupper ... |
157. LAMAR BATS: Outbid on Henry Keupper ... |
158. ATLANTA BLAZE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Atlanta Blaze) |
159. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Forfeited Pick. |
160. THE DETERMINATORS: Forfeited Pick. |
161. WICHITA LINEMEN: Forfeited Pick. |
162. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Zellwood Quakers) |
163. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
164. LOWLANDERS: Forfeited Pick. |
165. DRY RIDGE ACES: Forfeited Pick. |
166. ROUNDING THIRD: Drafted Charlie Pick; OEB. |
167. SYRACUSE ACES: Forfeited Pick. |
168. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
169. HOLLYVILLA JUICERS: Drafted Jose Santiago; SP. |
170. LA MARQUE COUGARS: Forfeited Pick. |
171. JERSEY JAYBIRDS: Forfeited Pick. |
172. MICHIANA SHORES BANDITS: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Willie Smith; OEB. |
173. WELLS RIVER MONSTERS: Forfeited Pick. |
174. POINDEXTER STRENGTH: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Poindexter Strength) |
175. LAGUNA SHARKS: Drafted Henry Keupper; SP. |
176. TOWERVILLE BLUEBIRDS: Drafted John Boccabella; C (Bid 5 Units). |
177. SNEEDVILLE SKELTER: Forfeited Pick. |
178. UDE LOANS: Forfeited Pick. |
179. DENVER GRIZZLIES: Forfeited Pick. |
180. WINONA LAKE GEESE: Forfeited Pick. |
181. LAMAR BATS: Forfeited Pick. |
182. ATLANTA BLAZE: Forfeited Pick. |
183. MIDDLETOWN AVIATORS: Forfeited Pick. |
184. THE DETERMINATORS: Forfeited Pick. |
185. WICHITA LINEMEN: Forfeited Pick. |
186. ZELLWOOD QUAKERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Zellwood Quakers) |
187. SHALER HORNETS: Forfeited Pick. |
188. LOWLANDERS: Forfeited Pick. |
189. DRY RIDGE ACES: Forfeited Pick. |
190. ROUNDING THIRD: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. |
191. SYRACUSE ACES: Forfeited Pick. |
192. MILLERS MARAUDERS: Forfeited Pick. |