Rite of Spring 03-30-2022 Draft Event Results

 

Standings

Result by Pick
1. BUXTON RENEGADES: Drafted Tom Dukes; RP.
2. FOREST ARCHERS: Drafted Ed Bauta; RP.
3. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Bobby Wine; SS.
4. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Andy Kosco; OF.
5. TOMAHAWKS: Drafted Joe Grzenda; RP.
6. SUNSHINE: Drafted Jimmie Hall; OEB.
7. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
8. BOSTON BRUISERS: Drafted Wade Blasingame; RP.
9. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Sherman Jones; RP.
10. CINCINNATI REDS: Drafted Mike Hegan; 1B.
11. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: Drafted Bob Humphreys; RP.
12. TAMPA ELITE: Drafted Julio Navarro; RP.
13. MAPLETON PACE: Drafted Dennis Bennett; SP.
14. HAMILTON CURVE: Drafted Art Shamsky; OEB.
15. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Drafted John Purdin; RP.
16. FORGOTTEN HEROES: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Outbid on Dick Lines ... Drafted Ted Davidson; RP.
17. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Pedro Martinez™; SSP.(1)
18. FOUR FOR FOUR: Drafted Bob Johnson; OEB.
19. HIGHLANDERS: Drafted Steve Hamilton; OEP.
20. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Drafted Dick Lines; RP.(2)
21. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Outbid on Ron Hunt ... Drafted Elio Chacon; OEB.
22. MASON CITY BATS: Outbid on Joe Hoerner ... Drafted Brant Alyea; OEB.
23. DENVER OUTLAWS: Outbid on Don Wilson ... Drafted Fritz Peterson; SP.
24. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Jerry Grote; C.
25. BUXTON RENEGADES: Drafted Charlie James; OEB.
26. FOREST ARCHERS: Drafted Bob Priddy; RP.
27. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Cal Koonce; SSP.
28. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Jim Hannan; SSP.
29. TOMAHAWKS: Drafted Woodie Fryman; RP.
30. SUNSHINE: Drafted John Boccabella; C.
31. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
32. BOSTON BRUISERS: Drafted Pete Mikkelsen; RP.
33. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Bill Pleis; RP.
34. CINCINNATI REDS: Drafted Jim Archer; SP.
35. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: Drafted Darold Knowles; RP.
36. TAMPA ELITE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Danny Cater; OEB.
37. MAPLETON PACE: Drafted Gary Waslewski; RP.
38. HAMILTON CURVE: Drafted Jim Dickson; RP.
39. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Drafted Jose Santiago; SSP.
40. FORGOTTEN HEROES: Drafted Dave Wickersham; RP.
41. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Randy Johnson™; SSP.(1)
42. FOUR FOR FOUR: Outbid on Bob Locker ... Drafted Hal Reniff; RP.
43. HIGHLANDERS: Drafted Charlie Dees; OEB.
44. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Drafted Frank Funk; RP.(2)
45. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Drafted Frank Fernandez; OEB.
46. MASON CITY BATS: Drafted Pete Cimino; RP.
47. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Nelson Briles; SP.
48. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Mike Ryan; C.
49. BUXTON RENEGADES: Drafted Ron Herbel; SSP.
50. FOREST ARCHERS: Drafted Ken Boswell; OEB.
51. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Georges Maranda; RP.
52. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Pete Charton; RP.
53. TOMAHAWKS: Drafted Bill Landis; RP.
54. SUNSHINE: Drafted Joe Moeller; RP.
55. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
56. BOSTON BRUISERS: Drafted Glenn Beckert; OEB.
57. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Don Lock; OF.
58. CINCINNATI REDS: Drafted Hank Fischer; SP.
59. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: Drafted Ron Piche; RP.
60. TAMPA ELITE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Vic Davalillo; OEB.
61. MAPLETON PACE: Drafted Tommy McCraw; OEB.
62. HAMILTON CURVE: Drafted Larry Jaster; SSP.
63. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Drafted Fred Gladding; RP.
64. FORGOTTEN HEROES: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Rick Wise; SSP.
65. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Bernie Williams; OF.(1)
66. FOUR FOR FOUR: Forfeited Pick.
67. HIGHLANDERS: Drafted Matty Alou; OEB.
68. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Drafted Mark Belanger; SS.(2)
69. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Drafted Deron Johnson; OEB.
70. MASON CITY BATS: Drafted Bernie Allen; OEB.
71. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Joe Niekro; SP.
72. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Dave Gerard; RP.
73. BUXTON RENEGADES: Drafted Dan Schneider; RP.
74. FOREST ARCHERS: Drafted Ed Hobaugh; RP.
75. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Mike Epstein; OEB.
76. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Richie Scheinblum; OF.
77. TOMAHAWKS: Drafted Russ Gibson; OEB.
78. SUNSHINE: Drafted Cecil Upshaw; RP.
79. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
80. BOSTON BRUISERS: Drafted Floyd Weaver; RP.
81. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Carl Warwick; OF.
82. CINCINNATI REDS: Drafted Chris Cannizzaro; C.
83. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: Drafted Larry Bearnarth; RP.
84. TAMPA ELITE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Don Young; OEB.
85. MAPLETON PACE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Dal Maxvill; SS.
86. HAMILTON CURVE: Drafted Ed Kranepool; OEB.
87. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Drafted Howie Koplitz; SSP.
88. FORGOTTEN HEROES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forgotten Heroes)
89. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Bob Locker; RP.(1)
90. FOUR FOR FOUR: Forfeited Pick.
91. HIGHLANDERS: Drafted Manny Mota; OEB.
92. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Drafted Ron Hunt; 2B.(2)
93. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Drafted Tommy Helms; 3B.
94. MASON CITY BATS: Drafted Paul Ratliff; OEB.
95. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Wally Bunker; SP.
96. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Jack Cullen; OEP.
97. BUXTON RENEGADES: Drafted Dick Kelley; RP.
98. FOREST ARCHERS: Drafted Carroll Sembera; RP.
99. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Bucky Brandon; SSP.
100. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Mike Kekich; RP.
101. TOMAHAWKS: Outbid on Joe Hoerner ... Drafted Jim Duffalo; RP.
102. SUNSHINE: Drafted Chuck Hartenstein; RP.
103. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
104. BOSTON BRUISERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Boston Bruisers)
105. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Rick Reichardt; OF.
106. CINCINNATI REDS: Drafted Buster Narum; SP.
107. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: Drafted Mike Ferraro; OEB.
108. TAMPA ELITE: Drafted Paul Schaal; OEB.
109. MAPLETON PACE: Drafted Phil Roof; C.
110. HAMILTON CURVE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Hamilton Curve)
111. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Drafted Danny Murphy; RP.
112. FORGOTTEN HEROES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forgotten Heroes)
113. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Greg Harris; RP.
114. FOUR FOR FOUR: Forfeited Pick.
115. HIGHLANDERS: Drafted Lou Piniella; OEB.
116. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Drafted Randy Hundley; C.(3)
117. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Drafted Tony Horton; OEB.
118. MASON CITY BATS: Drafted Jack Aker; OEP.
119. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Bobby Murcer; OF.
120. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Dick Calmus; OEP.
121. BUXTON RENEGADES: Outbid on Bruce Dal Canton ... Drafted Walt Williams; OEB.
122. FOREST ARCHERS: Batting Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Rickey Clark; SP.
123. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Thad Tillotson; RP.(5)
124. PHOENIX SPIN: Outbid on Lou Clinton ... Drafted Hal Kolstad; RP.
125. TOMAHAWKS: Drafted Lee Thomas; OEB.
126. SUNSHINE: Drafted Bill Hepler; RP.
127. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
128. BOSTON BRUISERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Boston Bruisers)
129. STONEFORT FALCONS: Outbid on Johnny Briggs ... Drafted Ray Sadecki; SSP.
130. CINCINNATI REDS: Drafted Chuck Dobson; SP.
131. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Hal Lanier; SS.
132. TAMPA ELITE: Drafted Joe Pepitone; OEB.
133. MAPLETON PACE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Jake Gibbs; C.(15)
134. HAMILTON CURVE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Hamilton Curve)
135. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Drafted Ken Mackenzie; RP.
136. FORGOTTEN HEROES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forgotten Heroes)
137. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Pete Schourek; SP.(1)
138. FOUR FOR FOUR: Forfeited Pick.
139. HIGHLANDERS: Forfeited Pick.
140. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Forfeited Pick.
141. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Drafted John Donaldson; OEB.
142. MASON CITY BATS: Drafted Bob Hendley; OEP.
143. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Hal King; OEB.
144. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Herman Starrette; OEP.
145. BUXTON RENEGADES: Drafted Gary Wagner; RP.
146. FOREST ARCHERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forest Archers)
147. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Drafted Don Schwall; RP.
148. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Dave May; OF.
149. TOMAHAWKS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Tomahawks)
150. SUNSHINE: Drafted Lou Clinton; OEB.(10)
151. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
152. BOSTON BRUISERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Boston Bruisers)
153. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Jim McGlothlin; SP.
154. CINCINNATI REDS: Outbid on Tony Curry ...Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Jake Wood; OEB.
155. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Sacramento Sunset)
156. TAMPA ELITE: Forfeited Pick.
157. MAPLETON PACE: Drafted Mike Lum; OEB.
158. HAMILTON CURVE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Hamilton Curve)
159. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Forfeited Pick.
160. FORGOTTEN HEROES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forgotten Heroes)
161. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Floyd Robinson; OF.(1)
162. FOUR FOR FOUR: Forfeited Pick.
163. HIGHLANDERS: Forfeited Pick.
164. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Forfeited Pick.
165. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Drafted Lou Brock; OEB.
166. MASON CITY BATS: Forfeited Pick.
167. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Graig Nettles; OEB.
168. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Drafted Greg Bollo; OEP.
169. BUXTON RENEGADES: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Tito Fuentes; SS.
170. FOREST ARCHERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forest Archers)
171. ROCKDALE CORNBELTERS: Forfeited Pick.
172. PHOENIX SPIN: Drafted Mack Jones; OEB.
173. TOMAHAWKS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Tomahawks)
174. SUNSHINE: Forfeited Pick.
175. OAKVILLE OUTLAWS: Forfeited Pick.
176. BOSTON BRUISERS: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Boston Bruisers)
177. STONEFORT FALCONS: Drafted Dallas Green; SSP.
178. CINCINNATI REDS: Forfeited Pick.
179. SACRAMENTO SUNSET: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Sacramento Sunset)
180. TAMPA ELITE: Forfeited Pick.
181. MAPLETON PACE: Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..Pitching Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick.. Drafted Roger Repoz; OEB.
182. HAMILTON CURVE: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Hamilton Curve)
183. EDMOND ELIMINATORS: Forfeited Pick.
184. FORGOTTEN HEROES: All Roster Space Exhausted - No Pick..(Forgotten Heroes)
185. SHALER STRIKERS: Drafted Don Wilson™; SP.(1)
186. FOUR FOR FOUR: Forfeited Pick.
187. HIGHLANDERS: Forfeited Pick.
188. TOPEKA TWISTERS: Forfeited Pick.
189. WINONA ETHNO METHODS: Forfeited Pick.
190. MASON CITY BATS: Forfeited Pick.
191. DENVER OUTLAWS: Drafted Jose Cardenal; OEB.
192. MICHIGAN MAULERS: Forfeited Pick.